Cumulus Users: Difference between revisions
m (→United States: Removed invalid links) |
(Add site to User List) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dieterlubbe.dyndns.org Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.za/maps/place/38+Witdoring+Rd,+Randburg,+2188/@-26.0730892,27.9666189,515m/data=!3m1!1e3!4m5!3m4!1s0x1e9575b26defe91b:0x7725a044cff7f3f8!8m2!3d-26.0730099!4d27.9676835] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.weerstation-maarkedal.be/ Maarkedal] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Maarkedal,+Belgium/@50.7975098,-0.8376771,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c3057d00e37a49:0x1b8092cb903c0d2b] | |||
|} | |||
==== Bulgaria ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.jerbils.info/saratoga/wxindex.php Zlatina] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Zlatina,+Bulgaria/@43.2370974,22.9293192,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x40a5bce1e991abab:0xa00a014cd0e4e20] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 260: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.9075,5.7306&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.9075,5.7306] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.9075,5.7306&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.9075,5.7306] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.apeldoornmeteo.nl/ Apeldoorn] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://77.169.67.221/ Boelenslaan] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/53%C2%B005'34.4%22N+6%C2%B004'12.4%22E/@53.0929032,1.5876727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | | [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | ||
Line 277: | Line 302: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://zielona10.pl/ Piaseczno] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Piaseczno,+Poland/@52.0733894,18.7759485,7z/data=!4m7!1m4!3m3!1s0x0:0x0!2zNTLCsDA0JzI2LjAiTiAyMcKwMDInMzQuMCJF!3b1!3m1!1s0x47192e390fc40201:0x88c75a9c7e7a1bf5] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://meteo.sokolowsko.pl Sokolowsko PL] | | [http://meteo.sokolowsko.pl Sokolowsko PL] | ||
Line 451: | Line 481: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.glossover.co.uk/weather Hastings, E. Sussex] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.882947,0.562545&z=18&t=h&q=TN37Weather%20(Cumulus%20User)@50.882947,0.561700] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | | [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.mountpleasanthouse.uk/ Hoarwithy, the Wye valley, Herefordshire] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Hoarwithy,+Hereford,+Herefordshire+HR2/@51.9614681,-7.1429188,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4871b4f2a9f38bb5:0x9e49f54705503300] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | | [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | ||
Line 487: | Line 526: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://queensbury-weather.org.uk/ Queensbury, West Yorkshire] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/53%C2%B046'12.1%22N+1%C2%B049'43.4%22W/@53.7700271,-4.0699329,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | | [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | ||
Line 507: | Line 550: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.153611111111,0.32805555555556&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.153611111111,0.32805555555556] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.153611111111,0.32805555555556&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.153611111111,0.32805555555556] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.dmjsystems.co.uk/weather/ Somerset, Mendip Hills] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Mendip+Hills,+Wells,+Somerset+BA5/@51.2974926,-4.9708037,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x487221c9e834a6cf:0xa591c9f318940667] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.stella-maris.org.uk/wx.phtml Stella Maris - Broadstairs] | | [http://www.stella-maris.org.uk/wx.phtml Stella Maris - Broadstairs] | ||
Line 519: | Line 566: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.warehamwx.co.uk/cumulus Wareham, Dorset] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | | [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | ||
Line 531: | Line 582: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | ||
|} | |||
===== Northern Ireland ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | ! style="width:350px" | User | ||
| | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll= | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.darkmoon.org.uk/weather Bangor] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 548: | Line 608: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://kippfordWeather.uk Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Kippford,+Dalbeattie,+Dumfries+and+Galloway+DG5/@54.8800492,-6.056103,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4862db154667d8c3:0x1c650d52b9f9be36] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 564: | Line 625: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.penicuik.org/ Penicuik, Midlothian] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/55%C2%B050'02.8%22N+3%C2%B012'12.6%22W/@55.8334412,-4.3304793,7.99z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 581: | Line 646: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hosiene.co.uk/weather/ Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.6480374,-3.4804831,15z] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | | [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | ||
Line 654: | Line 723: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.tigerdenweb.com/tigerdenwx/ Aurora, Colorado] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Aurora,+CO,+USA/@39.6887508,-122.6165289,4z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x876c588622ba2b9b:0x8441e0688ba2e678] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | | [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | ||
Line 710: | Line 783: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.brisbaneliveweather.com Brisbane, QLD] | | [http://www.brisbaneliveweather.com Brisbane, QLD] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-27.294606,152.933897&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-27.294606,152.933897] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-27.294606,152.933897&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-27.294606,152.933897] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.sedgleymanor.com/wx Bunbury, WA] | | [http://www.sedgleymanor.com/wx Bunbury, WA] | ||
Line 727: | Line 792: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-33.37861,115.65194&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-33.37861,115.65194] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-33.37861,115.65194&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-33.37861,115.65194] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.users.on.net/~mpaton/weather/ Bushland Beach, Qld] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-19.198055555556,146.676111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-19.198055555556,146.676111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-19.198055555556,146.676111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-19.198055555556,146.676111] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather_carrum/ Carrum, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather_carrum/ Carrum, Victoria] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Carrum,+Victoria&hl=en&ll=-38.076027,145.123199&spn=12.151038,21.533203&sll=-33.708009,150.974708&sspn=25.579176,43.066406&t=v&hnear=Carrum+Victoria,+Australia&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Carrum,+Victoria&hl=en&ll=-38.076027,145.123199&spn=12.151038,21.533203&sll=-33.708009,150.974708&sspn=25.579176,43.066406&t=v&hnear=Carrum+Victoria,+Australia&z=6] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://members.ozemail.com.au/~storerfamily/weather/ Crafers, SA] | | [http://members.ozemail.com.au/~storerfamily/weather/ Crafers, SA] | ||
Line 748: | Line 804: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://weather.inverellit.com/ Inverell, NSW] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/Ross+St,+Inverell+NSW+2360/@-29.7732835,151.1194221,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x6ba1f7461c668835:0x86b3447dd776ecb8!8m2!3d-29.7732835!4d151.1216108] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Langwarrin,+victoria&hl=en&ll=-33.708009,150.974708&spn=25.579176,43.066406&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&hnear=Langwarrin+Victoria,+Australia&z=5] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=Langwarrin,+victoria&hl=en&ll=-33.708009,150.974708&spn=25.579176,43.066406&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&hnear=Langwarrin+Victoria,+Australia&z=5] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://users.tpg.com.au/howesij/weather/index.htm Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD] | | [http://users.tpg.com.au/howesij/weather/index.htm Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD] | ||
Line 804: | Line 819: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.823611111111,145.29638888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.823611111111,145.29638888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.823611111111,145.29638888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.823611111111,145.29638888889] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://members.westnet.com.au/paul.anderson/weather/ Perth] | | [http://members.westnet.com.au/paul.anderson/weather/ Perth] | ||
Line 817: | Line 824: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.users.on.net/~rolf/cumulus/ Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania] | ||
| Yes | |||
| [https://goo.gl/maps/SMxemgd5bxS2] | |||
| | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | | [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | ||
Line 833: | Line 836: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://southfranklinweather.com South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/43%C2%B007'17.8%22S+146%C2%B059'20.9%22E/@-43.121605,111.1297573,3z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | | [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | ||
Line 860: | Line 847: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | | [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | ||
|} | |||
==== Indonesia ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubudweather.com/ Ubud, Bali] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8%C2%B031'40.5%22S+115%C2%B015'00.1%22E/@-8.5279162,114.1294222,8z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0?hl=en] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 870: | Line 870: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.janter.co.nz/weather/index.htm Farm Cove, Auckland] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.5342957,172.2930836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.silveracorn.nz/weather/index.php Royal Oak, Auckland] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.909691,174.771256,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | | [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.965818666666,177.40800977777&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.965818666666,177.40800977777] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.965818666666,177.40800977777&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.965818666666,177.40800977777] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gabbie.nz/ Hamilton] | | [http://www.gabbie.nz/ Hamilton] | ||
Line 890: | Line 886: | ||
| [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | | [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://wairoaweather.net/gisborne-west/index.php Gisborne West, Poverty Bay] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'07.8%22S+177%C2%B035'35.2%22E/@-38.3854958,173.1106727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://nzpws.net/mahia/index.htm Mahia Heights, Northern Hawkes Bay ] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/39%C2%B003'06.8%22S+177%C2%B031'26.8%22E/@-39.0518958,173.0335206,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | | [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | ||
Line 925: | Line 906: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-36.7575,174.665&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-36.7575,174.665] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-36.7575,174.665&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-36.7575,174.665] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoa.net/weather/index.htm Wairoa, Northern Hawkes Bay Weather Live] | | [http://wairoa.net/weather/index.htm Wairoa, Northern Hawkes Bay Weather Live] | ||
Line 942: | Line 911: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://nzpws.net/gisborne/index.htm Whataupoko, Gisborne Weather] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'31.6%22S+178%C2%B001'15.6%22E/@-38.3920958,175.7797836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | | [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | ||
Line 972: | Line 937: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.2442,-59.4763&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.2442,-59.4763] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.2442,-59.4763&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.2442,-59.4763] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.viapatagonica.com.ar/clima/ Via Patagonica] | | [http://www.viapatagonica.com.ar/clima/ Via Patagonica] | ||
Line 985: | Line 942: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-47.750277777778,-65.893888888889] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://cipometeo.webcindario.com/ estacion cipolletii privada tiempo] | |||
| [http://cipometeo.webcindario.com/] | |||
| Default | | Default | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.937,-67.979&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.937,-67.979] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-38.937,-67.979&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-38.937,-67.979] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:52, 27 December 2019
Cumulus Users is a list of sites powered by Cumulus.
Users are grouped by geographical region and by country.
These tables were created showing all users having no webcam, but as sites checked they will be updated to indicate if they have not webcam, or if the webcam link is still pointing to the default Sanday webcam.
Users & Locations
Africa
South Africa
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng | Nil | [1] |
Asia
Japan
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Lake Hamana,Kosai Shizuoka | Nil | [2] |
Europe
Austria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vienna | Nil | [3] |
Belgium
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Heulebrug Knokke-Heist weather station | Nil | [4] |
Maarkedal | Nil | [5] |
Bulgaria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Zlatina | Yes | [6] |
Czech Republic
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Amut.NET | Yes | [7] |
Holice | Nil | [8] |
Nova Paka | Yes | [9] |
Plzeň - Radčice | Yes | [10] |
Sudislav nad Orlicí | Yes | [11] |
Denmark
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Baekgaarden Weather | Nil | [12] |
Gilleleje | Nil | [13] |
Hals Golf Klub-Korsholm | Yes | [14] |
Kvistgaard | Default | [15] |
Finland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Helsingby weather | Nil | [16] |
Järvenpää-Isokytö Weather | Nil | [17] |
Kärsämäki Sääasema | Yes | [18] |
France
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Caylus Météo | Nil | [19] |
Lapeyrouse | Yes | [20] |
Rue des Myosotis à Lille | Nil | [21] |
Greece
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Agios Dimitrios - Athens | Nil | [22] |
Alepochori - Megara | Nil | [23] |
Chalandri - Athens | Nil | [24] |
Chios weather | Default | [25] |
Galaxidi | Yes | [26] |
Larisa | Nil | [27] |
Marathonas - Athens | Yes | [28] |
Nikaia - Perivolaki | Nil | [29] |
Pireas | Nil | [30] |
Italy
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Albizzate, VA | Nil | [31] |
Lithuania
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vilnius | Nil | [32] |
Netherlands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Andelst, Overbetuwe | Nil | [33] |
Apeldoorn | Yes | [34] |
Boelenslaan | No | [35] |
Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden | Yes | [36] |
Norway
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Hunstad, Bodø, Norge | Nil | [37] |
Follebu, Gausdal | No | [38] |
Trollskaret, Linesøya | No | [39] |
Poland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Piaseczno | Nil | [40] |
Sokolowsko PL | Yes | [41] |
Sulejówek near Warsaw | Nil | [42] |
Slovenia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Dobrava, Slovenske Konjice | Nil | [43] |
Spain
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
L'Estartit - Illes Medes | Nil | [44] |
MeteoTortosa | Nil | [45] |
Palma - Sa Indioteria | Nil | [46] |
Sweden
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Änglaberga, Scania | Yes | [47] |
Kåge väder | Yes | [48] |
Lilla Foss Munkedal | Yes | [49] |
SM3ODE Bollnäs | Nil | [50] |
Switzerland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Cavagnago, Ticino | No | [51] |
Löhliwetter Sumiswald | Default | [52] |
CH-4316 Hellikon Wetter | Default | [53] |
United Kingdom and Ireland
Channel Islands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
St Sampsons, Guernsey | Nil | [54] |
England
Northern Ireland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bangor | Yes | [95] |
Scotland
Wales
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff | Nil | [104] |
Llandudno | Yes | [105] |
Llantwit Fardre | Default | [106] |
Newport Uskmouth Sailing Club | Yes | [107] |
Vale of Glamorgan | Default | [108] |
Moelycrio | Nil | [109] |
Spittal Weather - Pembrokeshire | Default | [110] |
North America
Canada
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Jonquiere Quebec - GeniSim | Yes | [111] |
Komoka, ON | Nil | [112] |
Lévis, QC | Nil | [113] |
Newmanville (Ottawa), ON | Nil | [114] |
Quebec City | Yes | [115] |
Saanichton, British Columbia | Nil | [116] |
United States
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Arlington, VA | No | [117] |
Aurora, Colorado | No | [118] |
Branford, CT | Yes | [119] |
Cloverville - Fruitport Township, MI | Nil | [120] |
Denver, CO | Default | [121] |
Glendive, Montana - Chucks Weather | Default | [122] |
Mesa, AZ - TNETWeather | Nil | [123] |
Mouton Cove, Abbeville, LA | Yes | [124] |
Moraine, OH | Nil | [125] |
Prospect, KY - Timber Ridge Weather | Nil | [126] |
Reklaw, Texas | Nil | [127] |
Royal Mountain, Bailey, CO | No | [128] |
Smith Mountain Lake, VA | Nil | [129] |
Oceania
Australia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Brisbane, QLD | Yes | [130] |
Bunbury, WA | Yes | [131] |
Bushland Beach, Qld | Nil | [132] |
Carrum, Victoria | Yes | [133] |
Crafers, SA | Yes | [134] |
Inverell, NSW | Yes | [135] |
Langwarrin, Victoria | Yes | [136] |
Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD | Yes | [137] |
North Bayswater, Victoria | No | [138] |
Perth | No | [139] |
Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania | Yes | [140] |
Sale, Gippsland, Victoria | Nil | [141] |
Strathewen, Melbourne | Nil | [142] |
South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania | Yes | [143] |
Wyndham Vale, VIC | No | [144] |
Fern Tree, Tas | No | [145] |
Indonesia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ubud, Bali | No | [146] |
New Zealand
South America
Argentina
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bellavista, Provincia de Buenos Aires | Yes | [159] |
Buenos Aires - Areco747 Weather Station | Nil | [160] |
Via Patagonica | Nil | [161] |
estacion cipolletii privada tiempo | Default | [162] |
Further Additions
Your Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.
Note: The links to the location have the user latitude and longitude in them twice, once for centreing the map, the second time for the marker location. These are given in decimal degrees. +ve for Northern latitudes and Eastern longitudes, -ve for Southern latitudes and Western longitudes. Use the co-ordinates you have entered into your Cumulus Station configuration.