Cumulus Users: Difference between revisions
m (→England: added Pontesbury) |
(→Norway) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dieterlubbe.dyndns.org Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.co.za/maps/place/38+Witdoring+Rd,+Randburg,+2188/@-26.0730892,27.9666189,515m/data=!3m1!1e3!4m5!3m4!1s0x1e9575b26defe91b:0x7725a044cff7f3f8!8m2!3d-26.0730099!4d27.9676835] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.330277777778,3.2438888888889&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.330277777778,3.2438888888889] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.weerstation-maarkedal.be/ Maarkedal] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Maarkedal,+Belgium/@50.7975098,-0.8376771,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c3057d00e37a49:0x1b8092cb903c0d2b] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 264: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | | [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Apeldoorn,+Netherlands/@52.2114039,1.4973809,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x47c7b8284d1487cb:0x400de5a8d1e65b0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://77.169.67.221/ Boelenslaan] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/53%C2%B005'34.4%22N+6%C2%B004'12.4%22E/@53.0929032,1.5876727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | | [http://www.meteozusterhof.nl Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden] | ||
Line 285: | Line 293: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=64.017,9.890&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@64.017,9.890] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=64.017,9.890&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@64.017,9.890] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.rjoandveret.no Rjoanddalen, Voss] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=60.6997662,6.8441954&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@60.6997662,6.8441954] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 473: | Line 486: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.554444444444,-0.32777777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.glossover.co.uk/weather Hastings, E. Sussex] | |||
| No | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.882947,0.562545&z=18&t=h&q=TN37Weather%20(Cumulus%20User)@50.882947,0.561700] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | | [http://www.rainlater.co.uk/ High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@51.638333333333,-0.77666666666667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.mountpleasanthouse.uk/ Hoarwithy, the Wye valley, Herefordshire] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Hoarwithy,+Hereford,+Herefordshire+HR2/@51.9614681,-7.1429188,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4871b4f2a9f38bb5:0x9e49f54705503300] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | | [http://grid1.co.uk/weather/ Kettering UK] | ||
Line 510: | Line 532: | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=52.955833333333,-1.31361111&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@52.955833333333,-1.31361111] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://queensbury-weather.org.uk/ Queensbury, West Yorkshire] | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/ | | [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/53%C2%B046'12.1%22N+1%C2%B049'43.4%22W/@53.7700271,-4.0699329,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | | [http://www.warman.org.uk/weatherhome.htm Rippingale Lincolnshire] | ||
Line 550: | Line 571: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=summertown,+uk&sll=35.434799,-87.312791&sspn=0.86828,1.234589&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Summertown,+Sandford-on-Thames,+Oxfordshire,+United+Kingdom&ll=51.77008,-1.262559&spn=2.63791,4.938354&z=8] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.warehamwx.co.uk/cumulus Wareham, Dorset] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@50.6866666666666667,-2.1127777777777778] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | | [http://weather.wilmslowastro.com Wilmslow, Cheshire] | ||
Line 562: | Line 587: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@53.524444444444,-2.3858333333333] | ||
|} | |||
===== Northern Ireland ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | ! style="width:350px" | User | ||
| | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll= | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.darkmoon.org.uk/weather Bangor] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@54.6341666666666667,-5.6716666666666667] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 579: | Line 613: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=55.990827,-3.413867&hl=en&ll=55.986092,-3.405762&spn=1.88368,7.761841&t=h&z=8] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/weather/ Freuchie, Fife - Freuchie Mill] | ||
| [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | | [http://www.floodaction.org.uk/blog/webcam/ Yes] | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=56.2463,-3.1475&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@56.2463,-3.1475] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://kippfordWeather.uk Kippford, Dumfries & Galloway] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Kippford,+Dalbeattie,+Dumfries+and+Galloway+DG5/@54.8800492,-6.056103,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x4862db154667d8c3:0x1c650d52b9f9be36] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://www.knaven-weather.co.uk Knaven, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 595: | Line 630: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=59.2425,-2.5877777777778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@59.2425,-2.5877777777778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.penicuik.org/ Penicuik, Midlothian] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/55%C2%B050'02.8%22N+3%C2%B012'12.6%22W/@55.8334412,-4.3304793,7.99z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | | [http://ken555.plus.com/weather/index.htm Pitmedden, Aberdeenshire] | ||
Line 612: | Line 651: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hosiene.co.uk/weather/ Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@51.6480374,-3.4804831,15z] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | | [http://www.llandudno.eu.pn Llandudno] | ||
Line 685: | Line 728: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | | [http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?q=38.88,+-77.102222&hl=en&ll=38.88,-77.102222&spn=12.016521,21.533203&sll=57.746995,-4.687341&sspn=8.25173,21.533203&t=v&z=6] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.tigerdenweb.com/tigerdenwx/ Aurora, Colorado] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/Aurora,+CO,+USA/@39.6887508,-122.6165289,4z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x876c588622ba2b9b:0x8441e0688ba2e678] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | | [http://branfordwx.com/cumulus/index.htm Branford, CT] | ||
Line 761: | Line 808: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-34.989444,138.727778&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-34.989444,138.727778] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://weather.inverellit.com/ Inverell, NSW] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/Ross+St,+Inverell+NSW+2360/@-29.7732835,151.1194221,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x6ba1f7461c668835:0x86b3447dd776ecb8!8m2!3d-29.7732835!4d151.1216108] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | | [http://www.azer.com.au/weather/ Langwarrin, Victoria] | ||
Line 777: | Line 828: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=perth,+australia&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=45.822921,85.166016&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Perth+Western+Australia,+Australia&ll=-31.952162,115.400391&spn=45.595762,118.652344&z=4] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.users.on.net/~rolf/cumulus/ Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://goo.gl/maps/SMxemgd5bxS2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | | [http://tonyf.customer.netspace.net.au/weather/ Sale, Gippsland, Victoria] | ||
Line 785: | Line 840: | ||
| Nil | | Nil | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-37.523,145.281&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-37.523,145.281] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://southfranklinweather.com South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.co.uk/maps/place/43%C2%B007'17.8%22S+146%C2%B059'20.9%22E/@-43.121605,111.1297573,3z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | | [http://weather.gkt.net.au/ Wyndham Vale, VIC] | ||
Line 793: | Line 852: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | | [http://maps.google.com.au/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=fern+tree+tasmania&sll=-25.335448,135.745076&sspn=56.198906,79.013672&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=Fern+Tree+Tasmania&ll=-42.92334,147.260742&spn=0.011486,0.01929&t=h&z=16] | ||
|} | |||
==== Indonesia ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:350px" | User | |||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | |||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubudweather.com/ Ubud, Bali] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/8%C2%B031'40.5%22S+115%C2%B015'00.1%22E/@-8.5279162,114.1294222,8z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0?hl=en] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 802: | Line 874: | ||
! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ! style="width:100px" | Webcam | ||
! style="Width:100px" | Map | ! style="Width:100px" | Map | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.janter.co.nz/weather/index.htm Farm Cove, Auckland] | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.5342957,172.2930836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.silveracorn.nz/weather/index.php Royal Oak, Auckland] | |||
| No | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/36%C2%B032'03.5%22S+174%C2%B032'03.5%22E/@-36.909691,174.771256,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | | [http://wairoaweather.net/frasertown/index.htm Frasertown, Hawkes Bay] | ||
Line 811: | Line 891: | ||
| [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | | [http://www.google.co.uk/maps/dir//-37.7948899,175.2711855/@-37.7985524,175.2673231,3z] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://wairoaweather.net/gisborne-west/index.php Gisborne West, Poverty Bay] | ||
| | | Nil | ||
| [ | | [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'07.8%22S+177%C2%B035'35.2%22E/@-38.3854958,173.1106727,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://nzpws.net/mahia/index.htm Mahia Heights, Northern Hawkes Bay ] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/39%C2%B003'06.8%22S+177%C2%B031'26.8%22E/@-39.0518958,173.0335206,6z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | | [http://homepages.xnet.co.nz/~wheels/weather/ Otatara, Invercargill - Wayne's Weather] | ||
Line 830: | Line 915: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | | [http://maps.google.com/maps?sll=-39.045166022222,177.42639166667&z=18&t=h&q=Cumulus%20User@-39.045166022222,177.42639166667] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://nzpws.net/gisborne/index.htm Whataupoko, Gisborne Weather] | |||
| Nil | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/38%C2%B023'31.6%22S+178%C2%B001'15.6%22E/@-38.3920958,175.7797836,7z/data=!4m2!3m1!1s0x0:0x0] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] | | [http://weather.magnumimports.co.nz Whitemans Valley Upper Hutt] |
Revision as of 13:15, 8 July 2020
Cumulus Users is a list of sites powered by Cumulus.
Users are grouped by geographical region and by country.
These tables were created showing all users having no webcam, but as sites checked they will be updated to indicate if they have not webcam, or if the webcam link is still pointing to the default Sanday webcam.
Users & Locations
Africa
South Africa
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Sonneglans, Johannesburg, Gauteng | Nil | [1] |
Asia
Japan
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Lake Hamana,Kosai Shizuoka | Nil | [2] |
Europe
Austria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vienna | Nil | [3] |
Belgium
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Heulebrug Knokke-Heist weather station | Nil | [4] |
Maarkedal | Nil | [5] |
Bulgaria
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Zlatina | Yes | [6] |
Czech Republic
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Amut.NET | Yes | [7] |
Holice | Nil | [8] |
Nova Paka | Yes | [9] |
Plzeň - Radčice | Yes | [10] |
Sudislav nad Orlicí | Yes | [11] |
Denmark
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Baekgaarden Weather | Nil | [12] |
Gilleleje | Nil | [13] |
Hals Golf Klub-Korsholm | Yes | [14] |
Kvistgaard | Default | [15] |
Finland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Helsingby weather | Nil | [16] |
Järvenpää-Isokytö Weather | Nil | [17] |
Kärsämäki Sääasema | Yes | [18] |
France
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Caylus Météo | Nil | [19] |
Lapeyrouse | Yes | [20] |
Rue des Myosotis à Lille | Nil | [21] |
Greece
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Agios Dimitrios - Athens | Nil | [22] |
Alepochori - Megara | Nil | [23] |
Chalandri - Athens | Nil | [24] |
Chios weather | Default | [25] |
Galaxidi | Yes | [26] |
Larisa | Nil | [27] |
Marathonas - Athens | Yes | [28] |
Nikaia - Perivolaki | Nil | [29] |
Pireas | Nil | [30] |
Italy
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Albizzate, VA | Nil | [31] |
Lithuania
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Vilnius | Nil | [32] |
Netherlands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Andelst, Overbetuwe | Nil | [33] |
Apeldoorn | Yes | [34] |
Boelenslaan | No | [35] |
Weerstation Zusterhof Leiden | Yes | [36] |
Norway
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Hunstad, Bodø, Norge | Nil | [37] |
Follebu, Gausdal | No | [38] |
Trollskaret, Linesøya | No | [39] |
Rjoanddalen, Voss | No | [40] |
Poland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Piaseczno | Nil | [41] |
Sokolowsko PL | Yes | [42] |
Sulejówek near Warsaw | Nil | [43] |
Slovenia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Dobrava, Slovenske Konjice | Nil | [44] |
Spain
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
L'Estartit - Illes Medes | Nil | [45] |
MeteoTortosa | Nil | [46] |
Palma - Sa Indioteria | Nil | [47] |
Sweden
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Änglaberga, Scania | Yes | [48] |
Kåge väder | Yes | [49] |
Lilla Foss Munkedal | Yes | [50] |
SM3ODE Bollnäs | Nil | [51] |
Switzerland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Cavagnago, Ticino | No | [52] |
Löhliwetter Sumiswald | Default | [53] |
CH-4316 Hellikon Wetter | Default | [54] |
United Kingdom and Ireland
Channel Islands
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
St Sampsons, Guernsey | Nil | [55] |
England
Northern Ireland
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bangor | Yes | [96] |
Scotland
Wales
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ystrad, Rhondda Cynon Taff | Nil | [105] |
Llandudno | Yes | [106] |
Llantwit Fardre | Default | [107] |
Newport Uskmouth Sailing Club | Yes | [108] |
Vale of Glamorgan | Default | [109] |
Moelycrio | Nil | [110] |
Spittal Weather - Pembrokeshire | Default | [111] |
North America
Canada
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Jonquiere Quebec - GeniSim | Yes | [112] |
Komoka, ON | Nil | [113] |
Lévis, QC | Nil | [114] |
Newmanville (Ottawa), ON | Nil | [115] |
Quebec City | Yes | [116] |
Saanichton, British Columbia | Nil | [117] |
United States
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Arlington, VA | No | [118] |
Aurora, Colorado | No | [119] |
Branford, CT | Yes | [120] |
Cloverville - Fruitport Township, MI | Nil | [121] |
Denver, CO | Default | [122] |
Glendive, Montana - Chucks Weather | Default | [123] |
Mesa, AZ - TNETWeather | Nil | [124] |
Mouton Cove, Abbeville, LA | Yes | [125] |
Moraine, OH | Nil | [126] |
Prospect, KY - Timber Ridge Weather | Nil | [127] |
Reklaw, Texas | Nil | [128] |
Royal Mountain, Bailey, CO | No | [129] |
Smith Mountain Lake, VA | Nil | [130] |
Oceania
Australia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Brisbane, QLD | Yes | [131] |
Bunbury, WA | Yes | [132] |
Bushland Beach, Qld | Nil | [133] |
Carrum, Victoria | Yes | [134] |
Crafers, SA | Yes | [135] |
Inverell, NSW | Yes | [136] |
Langwarrin, Victoria | Yes | [137] |
Nomads Weather - Ferny Grove, QLD | Yes | [138] |
North Bayswater, Victoria | No | [139] |
Perth | No | [140] |
Rosetta, Glenorchy, Tasmania | Yes | [141] |
Sale, Gippsland, Victoria | Nil | [142] |
Strathewen, Melbourne | Nil | [143] |
South Franklin, Huon Valley, Tasmania | Yes | [144] |
Wyndham Vale, VIC | No | [145] |
Fern Tree, Tas | No | [146] |
Indonesia
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Ubud, Bali | No | [147] |
New Zealand
South America
Argentina
User | Webcam | Map |
---|---|---|
Bellavista, Provincia de Buenos Aires | Yes | [160] |
Buenos Aires - Areco747 Weather Station | Nil | [161] |
Via Patagonica | Nil | [162] |
estacion cipolletii privada tiempo | Default | [163] |
Further Additions
Your Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.
Note: The links to the location have the user latitude and longitude in them twice, once for centreing the map, the second time for the marker location. These are given in decimal degrees. +ve for Northern latitudes and Eastern longitudes, -ve for Southern latitudes and Western longitudes. Use the co-ordinates you have entered into your Cumulus Station configuration.