Twitter Usernames: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Fixed the link to the 'About Cumulus' on the first line -- was set as an external link rather than in internal Wiki reference) |
Dollsworth (talk | contribs) (→Usernames & Locations: added Weald of Kent Weather) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | |Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | ||
|[http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | |[http://twitter.com/perniciousviper PerniciousViper] | ||
|- | |||
|England,UK | |||
|Weald of Kent Weather, Kent | |||
|[http://twitter.com/wealdofkentwx Weald of Kent Weather] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | |England,UK |
Revision as of 22:49, 5 September 2009
Twitter Usernames is a list of Cumulus Users broadcasting weather conditions to Twitter.
This is done through the use of the Twitter Tweet Option within Cumulus.
Usernames & Locations
Table below gives Twitter User Country, Location & Twitter Url
Country | Location | Twitter Tag |
---|---|---|
Scotland,UK | Grantown, Morayshire | GoS Weather |
Scotland,UK | Sanday, Orkney | Sanday Weather |
England,UK | Banbury, Oxfordshire | Banbury Weather |
England,UK | Hanley, Stoke On Trent | Sixtowns Weather |
England,UK | Greenford, West London | Greenford WX |
England,UK | Kettering, Northamptonshire | Kettering UK |
England,UK | Frampton On Severn, Gloucestershire | WeatherStorms |
England,UK | Sutton, Surrey | SuttonWX |
England,UK | Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | PerniciousViper |
England,UK | Weald of Kent Weather, Kent | Weald of Kent Weather |
England,UK | Weeley, Essex | Weeley Weather UK |
Australia | Kingsgrove, Sydney | KingsWeather |
New Zealand | Somerville, Auckland | Shamrockspider |
USA | Charlevoix, Michigan | CVX WX |
USA | Barberton, Ohio | WeatherOutside |
Texas,USA | W5AFW,Houston | W5AFW |
South Africa | Wellington | wellweather |
Further Additions
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.