555
edits
(→Day/Night/Sun/Moon: Add <#IsSunUp>) |
|||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temptrend> | |<#temptrend> | ||
|The change in temperature over the last | |The average rate of change in temperature over the last three hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temptrendtext> | |<#temptrendtext> | ||
|Temperature change over the last | |Temperature change over the last three hours - Rising/Falling/Steady (values can be set in strings.ini) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temptrendenglish> | |<#temptrendenglish> | ||
| | |Temperature change over the last three hours - Rising/Falling/Steady (for use by javascript etc, values can't be changed) | ||
|- | |||
|<#TempChangeLastHour> | |||
|The change in temperature over the last hour | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#heatindex> | |<#heatindex> |