Twitter Usernames: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Usernames & Locations: added WorsleyWeather) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Freuchie, Fife | |Freuchie, Fife | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | |[http://twitter.com/ffagwsfm FFAGWSFM] | ||
|- | |||
|England,UK | |||
|Abbeymead, Gloucester, Gloucestershire | |||
|[http://twitter.com/abbeymeadwx AbbeyMeadWX] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|England, UK | |England, UK | ||
Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|England,UK | |England,UK | ||
| | |Worsley, Manchester | ||
|[http://twitter.com/ | |[http://twitter.com/WorsleyWeather WorsleyWeather] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Argentina | |Argentina |
Revision as of 11:08, 1 May 2010
Twitter Usernames is a list of Cumulus Users broadcasting weather conditions to Twitter.
This is done through the use of the Twitter Tweet Option within Cumulus.
Usernames & Locations
Table below gives Twitter User Country, Location & Twitter Url
Country | Location | Twitter Tag |
---|---|---|
Scotland,UK | Sanday, Orkney | Sanday Weather |
Scotland,UK | Freuchie, Fife | FFAGWSFM |
England,UK | Abbeymead, Gloucester, Gloucestershire | AbbeyMeadWX |
England, UK | Affetside, Lancashire | AffetsideWX |
England,UK | Banbury, Oxfordshire | Banbury Weather |
England,UK | Broadwey, Dorset | Broadwey1 |
England,UK | Hanley, Stoke On Trent | Sixtowns Weather |
England,UK | Greenford, West London | Greenford WX |
England,UK | Kettering, Northamptonshire | Kettering UK |
England,UK | Frampton On Severn, Gloucestershire | WeatherStorms |
England,UK | Skegness, Lincolnshire | SkegnessWeather |
England,UK | Sutton, Surrey | SuttonWX |
England,UK | Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | PerniciousViper |
England,UK | Weald of Kent Weather, Kent | Weald of Kent Weather |
England,UK | Weeley, Essex | Weeley Weather UK |
England,UK | Worsley, Manchester | WorsleyWeather |
Argentina | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | Areco clima |
Australia | Kingsgrove, Sydney | KingsWeather |
New Zealand | Somerville, Auckland | Shamrockspider |
New Zealand | Wairoa, Hawkes Bay | wairoa_net |
USA | Charlevoix, Michigan | CVX WX |
USA | Barberton, Ohio | WeatherOutside |
Texas,USA | W5AFW,Houston | W5AFW |
South Africa | Wellington | wellweather |
USA | Denver, Colorado | DenverWx |
USA | Camas, Washington | CamasWX |
USA | Mouton Cove, Abbeville, lA | Mouton Cove Wx |
USA | Zion, IL | Zion Emergency Services |
USA | Round Rock, TX | CenTexWX |
the Netherlands | Zaandam | Zaandamweer |
Further Additions
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.