Twitter Usernames: Difference between revisions
From Cumulus Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Usernames & Locations: Removed Grantown entry as no logger tweeting) |
m (→Usernames & Locations: added Areco Clima) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Weeley, Essex | |Weeley, Essex | ||
|[http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | |[http://twitter.com/WeeleyWeatherUK Weeley Weather UK] | ||
|- | |||
|Argentina | |||
|Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | |||
|[http://twitter.com/arecoclima Areco clima] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Australia | |Australia |
Revision as of 21:46, 12 September 2009
Twitter Usernames is a list of Cumulus Users broadcasting weather conditions to Twitter.
This is done through the use of the Twitter Tweet Option within Cumulus.
Usernames & Locations
Table below gives Twitter User Country, Location & Twitter Url
Country | Location | Twitter Tag |
---|---|---|
Scotland,UK | Sanday, Orkney | Sanday Weather |
England,UK | Banbury, Oxfordshire | Banbury Weather |
England,UK | Hanley, Stoke On Trent | Sixtowns Weather |
England,UK | Greenford, West London | Greenford WX |
England,UK | Kettering, Northamptonshire | Kettering UK |
England,UK | Frampton On Severn, Gloucestershire | WeatherStorms |
England,UK | Sutton, Surrey | SuttonWX |
England,UK | Hazlemere, Buckinghamshire | PerniciousViper |
England,UK | Weald of Kent Weather, Kent | Weald of Kent Weather |
England,UK | Weeley, Essex | Weeley Weather UK |
Argentina | Buenos Aires, San Antonio de Areco | Areco clima |
Australia | Kingsgrove, Sydney | KingsWeather |
New Zealand | Somerville, Auckland | Shamrockspider |
USA | Charlevoix, Michigan | CVX WX |
USA | Barberton, Ohio | WeatherOutside |
Texas,USA | W5AFW,Houston | W5AFW |
South Africa | Wellington | wellweather |
Further Additions
Your Twitter Username & Location can be added to this list by Contacting User:Daj or if you are a registered user, editing this page yourself.