1,126
edits
(→Davis) |
(→Current Conditions: build 1029 tags) |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|[[Forecast_webtag|<#forecast>]] | |[[Forecast_webtag|<#forecast>]] | ||
|The current forecast | |The current forecast | ||
|- | |||
|<#forecastenc> | |||
|The same as <#forecast> but with all reserved HTML characters, and those above character code 159, encoded as HTML entities | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#forecastnumber> | |<#forecastnumber> | ||
Line 361: | Line 364: | ||
|<#cumulusforecast> | |<#cumulusforecast> | ||
|Always gives Cumulus (Zambretti) forecast, even if the <#forecast> tag provides a station forecast | |Always gives Cumulus (Zambretti) forecast, even if the <#forecast> tag provides a station forecast | ||
|- | |||
|<#cumulusforecastenc> | |||
|The same as <#cumulusforecast> but with all reserved HTML characters, and those above character code 159, encoded as HTML entities | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#wsforecast> | |<#wsforecast> | ||
|Always gives station forecast (if available) | |Always gives station forecast (if available) | ||
|- | |||
|<#wsforecastenc> | |||
|The same as <#wsforecast> but with all reserved HTML characters, and those above character code 159, encoded as HTML entities | |||
|} | |} | ||