1,120
edits
(→Day/Night/Sun/Moon: Added link to Lunar Phase details) |
m (→Day/Night/Sun/Moon: added <#isdaylight> webtag) |
||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|<#moonset> | |<#moonset> | ||
|Current moonset time at the station | |Current moonset time at the station | ||
|- | |||
|<#isdaylight> | |||
|A flag to indicate if the location for the station is in daylight or not, based on the dawn and dusk times. Possible values are 0 or 1, where 1 notes that it is currently within the hours of daylight. (new to Version 1.8.8 build 872, currently in public beta testing phase) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits