5,838
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Version 3.2.x) |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |\CumulusMX.exe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3061 | ||
| | |MonthlyAlltimeLog.txt, missing WLL station description | ||
| | |This Month and This Year records editors, FTP Now option | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |\CumulusMX.exe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3060 | ||
| | |uncaught Web exceptions in Davis WLL, Monthly Records editor | ||
| | |log file '\CumulusMX\data\monthlyalltimelog.txt' for 'MonthlyAlltime.ini' file changes | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |\CumulusMX.exe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3059 | ||
| | |Monthly Records editor | ||
| | |Cumulus.ini file automatically backed up each day/program start | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |\CumulusMX.exe, \interface\alltimerecseditor.html, \interface\monthlyrecseditor.html, \interface\js\alltimerecseditor.js, \interface\js\monthlyrecseditor.js | ||
|- | |||
|3058 | |||
|default website pages header not wrapping on small screens, All Time Records editor | |||
|Monthly Records editor | |||
|Updated files: \CumulusMX.exe, \interface\<allfiles>.html, \web\<allfiles>T.htm | |||
New files: \interface\monthlyrecseditor.html, \interface\js\monthlyrecseditor.js | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3057 | ||
| | |WMR200 stations writing a zero value Apparent Temperature, Dashboard for IE browser,default website index page header not wrapping on small screens, Davis stations connected via TCP/IP to detect failures | ||
| | |Solar calibration settings offset and multiplier | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |\CumulusMX.exe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3056 | ||
| | |All Time Records editor, missing Cumulus multipliers, to catch badly formed Davis WLL broadcast messages, cases producing an initial zero value wind chill on startup | ||
| | |support for Ecowitt GW1000 WiFi gateway, lots of new web tags, new Cumulus.ini file setting [Offsets] PressMult = 1.0 (default) | ||
|\CumulusMX.exe | |Updated files: \CumulusMX.exe, \interface\json\StationOptions.json, \interface\json\StationSchema.json, \interface\<AllFiles>.html, \interface\js\extrasensors.js, \interface\js\alltimerecseditor.js, \interface\js\dashboard.js, \interface\css\main.css, \interface\json\CalibrationSchema.json | ||
New files: \interface\alarmsettings.html, \interface\js\alarmsettings.js, \interface\sounds\alarm.mp3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits