1,126
edits
m (Reference to Cumulus Help) |
(1.9.3 additional tag added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The webtags available in the version/build you are using are listed in the Cumulus Help provided with that build. | The webtags available in the version/build you are using are listed in the Cumulus Help provided with that build. | ||
== Webtags available in Cumulus 1.9. | == Webtags available in Cumulus 1.9.3 == | ||
These are special markers placed in a file which Cumulus can then process and replace with the actual values. Typically you would use this to build your own website by having an HTML template file with your layout, static text and graphics. In the position on the page you wish Cumulus to insert the relevant data place a webtag in the form: | These are special markers placed in a file which Cumulus can then process and replace with the actual values. Typically you would use this to build your own website by having an HTML template file with your layout, static text and graphics. In the position on the page you wish Cumulus to insert the relevant data place a webtag in the form: | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|<#minute> | |<#minute> | ||
|The current minute as a 2-digit number. Example format: 59 | |The current minute as a 2-digit number. Example format: 59 | ||
|- | |||
|<#metdate> | |||
|The current meteorological date. After rollover time on current calendar date, this date will be the same as the current date. If using a 9am/10am rollover, then between midnight and 9am/10am the <#metdate> will be the previous calendar day. | |||
Can be used with relevant format parameters to indicate current meteorological day on todayT.htm template page, meteorological month on thismonthT.htm template page, or meteorological year on thisyearT.htm template page | |||
|- | |||
|<#metdateyesterday>> | |||
|The previous meteorological date. If using a 9am/10am rollover, then between midnight and 9am/10am the <#metdateyesterday> will be the calendar day before that returned by <#yesterday>, otherwise both return same. | |||
Can be used with relevant format parameters to indicate correct day on yesterdayT.htm template page, and can be used to return latest day stored on [[dayfile.txt]] and NOAA report for latest month. | |||
|- | |||
|<#yesterday> | |||
|Yesterdays date | |||
|- | |||
|<#DaysSince30Dec1899> | |||
|Day count (gives whole and fractional part) Example: 41250.6523310301 | |||
|- | |||
|<#DaysSinceRecordsBegan> | |||
|Day count since Cumulus records started | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 249: | Line 268: | ||
|<#wetbulb> | |<#wetbulb> | ||
|Estimated [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wet_bulb wet bulb] temperature, currently only available via web tag | |Estimated [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wet_bulb wet bulb] temperature, currently only available via web tag | ||
|- | |||
|<#IsFreezing> | |||
|Is outside temperature is at or below 0°C/32°F. 0=Above freezing, 1=Below freezing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | ||
Line 269: | Line 291: | ||
|<#LastRainTipISO> | |<#LastRainTipISO> | ||
|Date/time of last rain gauge tip (e.g 2010-09-06 06:09) | |Date/time of last rain gauge tip (e.g 2010-09-06 06:09) | ||
|- | |||
|<#IsRaining> | |||
|For Hydreon RG-11 devices, shows the current rain state. 0=No rain, 1=It's raining | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |colspan="2" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | ||
Line 486: | Line 511: | ||
|<#domwinddir> | |<#domwinddir> | ||
|Today's dominant wind direction as compass point | |Today's dominant wind direction as compass point | ||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|<#Tbeaudesc> | |||
|Beaufort 'description' for today's high wind speed | |||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 501: | Line 530: | ||
|Today's [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours|cooling degree days]] | |Today's [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours|cooling degree days]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|<#solarTH> | |||
|Today's high solar radiation value | |||
|<#TsolarTH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#UVTH> | |||
|Today's high UV Index | |||
|<#TUVTH> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 520: | Line 558: | ||
|Yesterday's lowest temperature | |Yesterday's lowest temperature | ||
|<#TtempYL> | |<#TtempYL> | ||
|- | |||
|<#avgtempY> | |||
|Yesterday's average temperature | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#temprangeY> | |<#temprangeY> | ||
Line 602: | Line 644: | ||
|Yesterday's high wind speed on the Beaufort scale, without a leading "F", e.g. "6" | |Yesterday's high wind speed on the Beaufort scale, without a leading "F", e.g. "6" | ||
|<#TwindYM> | |<#TwindYM> | ||
|- | |||
|<#Ybeaudesc> | |||
|Beaufort 'description' for yesterday's high wind speed | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#domwindbearingY> | |<#domwindbearingY> | ||
Line 624: | Line 670: | ||
|Yesterday's [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours|cooling degree days]] | |Yesterday's [[Heat/cold_degree_days_and_Chill_hours|cooling degree days]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|<#solarYH> | |||
|Yesterday's high solar radiation value | |||
|<#TsolarYH> | |||
|- | |||
|<#UVYH> | |||
|Yesterday's high UV Index | |||
|<#TUVYH> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,088: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Recent History== | ||
There are a set of tags for 'recent historical data', giving data values from 1 minute ago, up to 1 week ago, in 1 minute intervals. Note that the values are initialised from the log files when Cumulus starts, so they will initially have a resolution according to the logger interval you have set in Cumulus and/or your station. You'll get the nearest value if you ask for one for which there is currently no exact match. | |||
You specify how old you want the value to be by using parameters on the web tags for number of days, hours, and minutes. For example, <#RecentOutsideTemp m=1> will give the temperature one minute ago, <#RecentOutsideTemp h=1> will give the temperature one hour ago (as will <#RecentOutsideTemp m=60>), and <#RecentOutsideTemp d=1> will give the temperature one day ago. <#RecentOutsideTemp d=1 h=1 m=1> will give the temperature one day, one hour and one minute ago. All values supplied for parameters must be whole numbers. If you don't supply any parameters, the result is undefined. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width:150px" |webtag | !style="width:150px" | webtag | ||
!style="width:600px" | Function | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentOutsideTemp> | ||
| | |Outside Temperature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindSpeed> | ||
| | |Wind Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindGust> | ||
| | |Wind Gust | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindLatest> | ||
| | |Wind Latest. Note: Wind 'Speed', 'Gust' and 'Latest' have the usual Cumulus meanings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindDir> | ||
| | |Wind Direction (instantaneous) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindAvgDir> | ||
| | |Wind Direction (average) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentWindChill> | ||
| | |Wind Chill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentDewPoint> | ||
| | |Dew Point | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentHeatIndex> | ||
| | |Heat Index | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentHumidity> | ||
| | |Relative Humidity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentPressure> | ||
| | |Sea-level Pressure | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentRainToday> | ||
| | |Today's rain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentSolarRad> | ||
| | |Solar Radiation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#RecentUV> | ||
| | |UV Index | ||
|} | |||
==Monthly All Time Records== | |||
There are a set of tags for monthly all-time highs and lows, in other words the highest and lowest values for a particular month of the year. For example, the highest ever temperature in July. Each Value tag has an optional parameter "mon=N" where N is the index of the month of the year that you want the value for (January=1 and so on). For example, <#ByMonthTempH mon=7> will give you the highest ever temperature in July. | |||
If you don't supply a parameter (or supply an invalid value) the current month will be used. You can customise the date and time formats using the 'format' parameter on the web tag, see below. To supply more than one parameter, separate them with spaces, e.g. <#ByMonthTempHT mon=7 format=hh:nn> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !style="width:150px"|webtag | ||
| | !style="width:300px"|Function | ||
!style="width:150px"|Date/Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:lightgray;"|Temperature & Humidity | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthTempH> | ||
| | |High Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthTempHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthTempL> | ||
| | |Low Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthTempLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthHeatIndexH> | ||
| | |High Heat Index | ||
|<#ByMonthHeatIndexHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthWChillL> | ||
| | |Low Wind Chill | ||
|<#ByMonthWChillLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthAppTempH> | ||
| | |High Apparent Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthAppTempHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthAppTempL> | ||
| | |Low Apparent Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthAppTempLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthDewPointH> | ||
| | |High Dew Point | ||
|<#ByMonthDewPointHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthDewPointL> | ||
| | |Low Dew Point | ||
|<#ByMonthDewPointLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthMinTempH> | ||
| | |Highest Daily Minimum Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthMinTempHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthMaxTempL> | ||
| | |Lowest Daily Maximum Temperature | ||
|<#ByMonthMaxTempLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthHighDailyTempRange> | ||
| | |High Daily Temp Range | ||
|<#ByMonthHighDailyTempRangeT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthLowDailyTempRange> | ||
| | |Low Daily Temp Range | ||
|<#ByMonthLowDailyTempRangeT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthHumH> | ||
| | |High Humidity | ||
|<#ByMonthHumHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthHumL> | ||
| | |Low Humidity | ||
| | |<#ByMonthHumLT> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Pressure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthPressH> | ||
| | |High Pressure | ||
|<#ByMonthPressHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthPressL> | ||
| | |Low Pressure | ||
|<#ByMonthPressLT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Wind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthGustH> | ||
| | |High Wind Gust | ||
|<#ByMonthGustHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthWindH> | ||
| | |High Wind Speed | ||
|<#ByMonthWindHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthWindRunH> | ||
| | |High Daily Wind Run | ||
|<#ByMonthWindRunHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Rainfall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthRainRateH> | ||
| | |High Rain Rate | ||
|<#ByMonthRainRateHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthHourlyRainH> | ||
| | |High Hourly Rain | ||
|<#ByMonthHourlyRainHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthDailyRainH> | ||
| | |High Daily Rain | ||
|<#ByMonthDailyRainHT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthLongestDryPeriod> | ||
| | |Longest Dry Period | ||
|<#ByMonthLongestDryPeriodT> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ByMonthLongestWetPeriod> | ||
| | |Longest Wet Period | ||
|<#ByMonthLongestWetPeriodT> | |||
|<# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4" style="background:lightgray;"|Miscellaneous | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4"|no new tags | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Miscellaneous== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,208: | Line 1,271: | ||
!style="width:600px" | Function | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LatestError> | ||
| | |Displays the last error from the Cumulus error log. The value is cleared when you click the error light in Cumulus.<br /> | ||
Note: This tag displays ''all'' errors, even if they do not cause the error light to flash in Cumulus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LatestErrorDate> | ||
| | |The date of the latest error logged to the error log window, using the system short date format. Gives dashes when latest error is reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LatestErrorTime> | ||
| | |The time of the latest error logged to the error log window, using the system short time format. Gives dashes when latest error is reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ErrorLight> | ||
| | |1 if the 'error' light is flashing, 0 if not | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#version> | ||
| | |The version of Cumulus in use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#build> | ||
| | |The build of Cumulus in use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#realtimeinterval> | ||
| | |The realtime update interval in seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#interval> | ||
| | |The web site update interval in minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#rollovertime> | ||
| | |The time that the logs rollover to the next day: 'Midnight', '9 am' or '10 am' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#update> | ||
| | |The date and time of the last web site update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LastDataReadT> | ||
| | |The date/time data was last read from the station | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#stationtype> | ||
| | |The type of station in use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#latitude> | |||
|The station [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Latitude latitude] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#longitude> | ||
|The | |The station [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Longitude longitude] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#altitude> | ||
| | |The station [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Altitude altitude] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#location> | ||
| | |The station location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#longlocation> | ||
| | |Longer description of the station location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#forum> | ||
| | |URL of the forum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#webcam> | ||
| | |URL of the webcam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#graphperiod> | ||
| | |The number of hours displayed by the graphs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#snowdepth> | ||
| | |Today's snow depth as entered manually in the Weather Diary. Normally in Centimeters.Output is purely as a numerical figure I.E 10 | ||
Configure in [[Cumulus.ini]] the hour when the snowdepth is updated e.g. ''SnowDepthHour=9'' means yesterday's figure applies until 9am. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#currcond> | ||
| | |Represents the value entered on the screen within Cumulus for the Current Weather condition, or the value as held in the [[currentconditions.txt]] file. Any reserved HTML characters are encoded as HTML entities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#currcondenc> | ||
| | |The same as <#currcond> but also has characters above code 159 encoded as HTML entities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#chillhours> | ||
| | |The number of 'chill hours' so far this season. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ConsecutiveRainDays> | ||
| | |The number of days up to (but not including) today where it has rained every day. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini, the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#ConsecutiveDryDays> | ||
| | |The number of days up to (but not including) today since it last rained. The threshold amount of rain required to determine a rain day is configurable via the RainDayThreshold setting in cumulus.ini the units for the threshold are the same as your rain units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#WindRoseData> | ||
| | |A comma-separated list of the wind 'totals' used to draw the wind rose (8 or 16 values) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#WindRosePoints> | ||
| | |The number of items in <#WindRoseData> (i.e. 8 or 16) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#WindSampleCount> | ||
| | |The number of wind samples making up the wind rose (etc) data (up to 3600) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LatestNOAAMonthlyReport> | ||
| | |Gives file name of latest auto-saved NOAA monthly report | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LatestNOAAYearlyReport> | ||
|1 | |Gives file name of latest auto-saved NOAA yearly report | ||
|} | |||
==Day/Night/Sun/Moon== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | !style="width:150px" | webtag | ||
| | !style="width:600px" | Function | ||
|- | |||
|<#sunrise> | |||
|Current sunrise time at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#sunset> | |||
|Current sunset time at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#daylength> | |||
|Length of day in hours and minutes (sunrise to sunset) | |||
|- | |||
|<#tomorrowdaylength> | |||
|A string giving the difference between the length of day light today and tomorrow. | |||
Note. This tag has been shown to generate inaccurate results and will probably be removed from Cumulus but is here for reference only. | |||
|- | |||
|<#dawn> | |||
|Start of Civil Twilight at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#dusk> | |||
|End of Civil Twilight at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#daylightlength> | |||
|Length of daylight in hours and minutes (dawn to dusk) | |||
|- | |||
|<#moonphase> | |||
|Current [[Lunar phase|phase of the moon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<#HighWindGustRecordSet> | |<#MoonAge> | ||
|1 if the all-time high wind gust light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |Current '''approximate''' age of the Moon in days (0-29) | ||
|- | |||
|<#moonrise> | |||
|Current moonrise time at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#moonset> | |||
|Current moonset time at the station | |||
|- | |||
|<#isdaylight> | |||
|A flag to indicate if the location for the station is in civil daylight or not, based on the dawn and dusk times. Possible values are 0 or 1, where 1 notes that it is currently within the hours of daylight. | |||
|- | |||
|<#IsSunUp> | |||
|A flag to indicate if the Sun is above the horizon or not. Possible values are 0 or 1, where 1 is when the Sun is above the horizon for the station location. | |||
|- | |||
|<#SunshineHours> | |||
|Hours of sunshine so far today | |||
|- | |||
|<#YSunshineHours> | |||
|Total hours of sunshine yesterday | |||
|- | |||
|<#CurrentSolarMax> | |||
|Current theoretical maximum solar radiation | |||
|- | |||
|<#IsSunny> | |||
|Returns 1 if the sun is shining, otherwise 0 | |||
|- | |||
|<#MoonPercent> | |||
|Current percentage of moon visible (negative value indicates 'waning') | |||
|- | |||
|<#MoonPercentAbs> | |||
|Current percentage of moon visible (always positive) | |||
|} | |||
==Alarms== | |||
There are a set of tags for the Cumulus alarm states. They give a value of '1' if the alarm has been set and the alarm condition is currently met; otherwise '0'. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" |webtag | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowTempAlarm> | |||
|Low temperature alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighTempAlarm> | |||
|High temperature alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#TempChangeUpAlarm> | |||
|Temperature increase alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#TempChangeDownAlarm> | |||
|Temperature decrease alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowPressAlarm> | |||
|Low pressure alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighPressAlarm> | |||
|High pressure alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#PressChangeUpAlarm> | |||
|Pressure increase alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#PressChangeDownAlarm> | |||
|Pressure decrease alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighRainTodayAlarm> | |||
|High rain today alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighRainRateAlarm> | |||
|High rainfall rate alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindGustAlarm> | |||
|High wind gust alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindSpeedAlarm> | |||
|High wind speed alarm | |||
|- | |||
|<#DataStopped> | |||
|1 if the station has apparently stopped sending data to Cumulus, otherwise 0 | |||
|} | |||
==Records== | |||
There are a set of tags for the Cumulus record states. They give a value of '1' if the record has been exceeded; otherwise '0'. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px" |webtag | |||
!style="width:600px" | Function | |||
|- | |||
|<#recordsbegandate> | |||
|The date that the all time records began | |||
|- | |||
|<#newrecord> | |||
|1 if 'new record' light is flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#TempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the indicator on the temperature tab on the all-time records screen is currently lit, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#WindRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the indicator on the wind tab on the all-time records screen is currently lit, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#RainRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the indicator on the rain tab on the all-time records screen is currently lit, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HumidityRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the indicator on the humidity tab on the all-time records screen is currently lit, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#PressureRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the indicator on the pressure tab on the all-time records screen is currently lit, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighTempRangeRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high daily temperature range light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowTempRangeRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low daily temperature range light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighAppTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high apparent temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowAppTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low apparent temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighHeatIndexRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high heat index light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowWindChillRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low wind chill light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighDewPointRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high dew point light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowDewPointRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low dew point light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighMinTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high minimum temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowMaxTempRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low maximum temperature light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindGustRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high wind gust light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindSpeedRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high wind speed light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighRainRateRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high rain rate light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighHourlyRainRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high hourly rain light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighDailyRainRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high daily rain light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighMonthlyRainRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high monthly rain light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LongestDryPeriodRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time longest dry period light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LongestWetPeriodRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time longest wet period light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighHumidityRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high humidity light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowHumidityRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low humidity light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighPressureRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high pressure light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#LowPressureRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time low pressure light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|- | |||
|<#HighWindrunRecordSet> | |||
|1 if the all-time high wind run light is currently flashing, 0 if not | |||
|} | |||
==Extra Sensors== | |||
These webtags are for additional sensors supported by Cumulus | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:150px"|webtag | |||
!style="width:600px"|Function | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraTemp1> | |||
|Extra temperature channel 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraTemp2> | |||
|Extra temperature channel 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraTemp3> | |||
|Extra temperature channel 3 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#ExtraTemp10> | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraDP1> | |||
|Extra dew point channel 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraDP2> | |||
|Extra dew point channel 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraDP3> | |||
|Extra dew point channel 3 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#ExtraDP10> | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraHum1> | |||
|Extra humidity channel 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraHum2> | |||
|Extra humidity channel 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<#ExtraHum3> | |||
|Extra humidity channel 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#ExtraHum10> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#SoilTemp1> | ||
|1 | |Soil temperature 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#SoilTemp2> | ||
| | |Soil temperature 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#SoilTemp4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#SoilMoisture1> | ||
|1 | |Soil moisture 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#SoilMoisture2> | ||
| | |Soil moisture 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |colspan="2"|... and so on up to <#SoilMoisture4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafTemp1> | ||
|1 | |Leaf temperature 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafTemp2> | ||
| | |Leaf temperature 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafWetness1> | ||
|1 | |Leaf wetness 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<# | |<#LeafWetness2> | ||
| | |Leaf wetness 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,426: | Line 1,733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<#txbattery> | |<#txbattery> | ||
|The transmitter battery condition | <#txbattery channel=1> | ||
|The transmitter battery condition, by default it returns the status of all transmitters. | |||
The optional 'channel' parameter returns the status for a particular transmitter, up to channel=8. The channel result is just the string "ok" or whatever the string is for a low battery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,494: | Line 1,803: | ||
<#RCdew> <#RCheatindex> <#RChum> <#RCinhum> <#RCintemp> <#RCpress> <#RCpressTH> | <#RCdew> <#RCheatindex> <#RChum> <#RCinhum> <#RCintemp> <#RCpress> <#RCpressTH> | ||
<#RCpressTL> <#RCrfall> <#RCrrate> <#RCrrateTM> <#RCtemp> <#RCtempTH> <#RCtempTL> | <#RCpressTL> <#RCrfall> <#RCrrate> <#RCrrateTM> <#RCtemp> <#RCtempTH> <#RCtempTL> | ||
<#RCwchill> <#RCwgust> <#RCwgustTM> <#RCwspeed> | <#RCwchill> <#RCwgust> <#RCwgustTM> <#RCwspeed> <#RCwlatest> <#RCdewpointTH> | ||
<#RCdewpointTL> <#RCwchillTL> <#RCheatindexTH> <#RCapptempTH> <#RCapptempTL> |